Washington’s Elwha River carves freely through the exposed reservoir upstream of the former Elwha Dam for the first time in over 100 years. Photo by Travis Rummel

DamNation

Upcoming screenings

Date Venue
Moving Waters Film Festival Karnataka

Past screenings

Date Venue
Nov 30 12:00 AM Canoe Centre, Palmerstown Dublin, Ireland
Nov 30 12:00 AM Georgia Northwestern Technical College Rome, GA
Mar 10 4:00 PM SXSW 2014 Vimeo Theater
Mar 11 11:00 AM SXSW 2014 SXSatellite: Alamo Village
Mar 13 11:00 AM SXSW 2014 SXSatellite: Alamo Village
Mar 14 7:00 PM SXSW 2014 Vimeo Theater
Mar 30 3:15 PM Sebastopol Documentary Film Festival Sebastopol, CA
Mar 30 7:00 PM Environmental Film Festival in the Nation's Capital Carnegie Institution for Science Dupont Circle
Apr 3 7:30 PM Brewvies Cinema Pub Salt Lake City, UT
Apr 3 7:30 PM Colorado River Summit Salt Lake City, UT
Apr 4 10:40 AM Full Frame Film Festival Durham, NC
Apr 5 6:30 PM Environmental Film Festival Yale New Haven, CT
Apr 6 1:00 PM Sarasota Film Festival Sarasota, FL
Apr 7 2:45 PM Sarasota Film Festival Sarasota, FL
Apr 15 6:30 PM Newport Film Festival Newport, RI
Apr 15 7:00 PM International Wildlife Film Festival Missoula, MT
Apr 17 6:00 PM Herm's Inn Restaurant Logan, UT
Apr 17 7:00 PM Portland EcoFilm Festival Portland, OR
Apr 18 7:00 PM Hood River Middle School Auditorium Hood River, OR
Apr 19 8:00 PM Tonge Auditorium Ceres. CA
Apr 22 7:00 PM Brewvies Cinema Pub Salt Lake City, UT
Apr 23 3:30 PM Christenberry Planetarium Birmingham, AL
Apr 23 6:00 PM Lincoln Center Spokane, WA
Apr 23 7:00 PM Gryphon Theatre Laramie, WY
Apr 24 7:00 PM Gates Common Room, Palmer Hall Colorado Springs, CO
Apr 26 2:00 PM 5Point Film Festival Carbondale, CO
Apr 27 2:00 PM Reel Pizza Cinerama Bar Harbor, ME
Apr 27 7:00 PM Sheldon Community Arts Hangar Talkeetna, AK
Apr 28 7:00 PM Skidmore College Saratoga Springs, NY
Apr 30 5:30 PM Nevins Theater Alfred, NY
Apr 30 7:00 PM Kenworthy Performing Arts Centre Moscow, ID
May 1 6:00 PM Snowy Owl Theatre Leavenworth, WA
May 1 7:00 PM Arcata Theater Lounge Arcata, CA
May 2 7:00 PM Star Hall Theater Moab, UT
May 2 8:00 PM Muhlenberg College's Sustainabilty House Allentown, PA
May 3 9:15 PM DOXA Documentary Film Festival Vancouver, BC
May 4 7:30 PM Smith Auditorium, Sills Hall, Bowdoin College Brunswick, ME
May 7 7:00 PM Camden Opera House Camden, ME
May 8 12:30 PM DOXA Documentary Film Festival Vancouver, BC
May 8 7:00 PM High Tech High North County San Marcos, CA
May 8 7:00 PM SIT Graduate Institute Brattleboro, VT
May 8 7:30 PM SPACE Gallery Portland, ME
Opening   May 9 IFC Center New York, NY
Opening   May 9 The Hollywood Theatre Portland, OR
Opening   May 9 The Roxy Theater Missoula, MT
May 10 7:00 PM Colorado State University Lory Student Center Theater Fort Collins, CO
May 12 6:30 PM Library Hall, Bud Werner Memorial Library Steamboat Springs, CO
May 13 6:00 PM Mill Creek Church Modesto, CA
May 14 7:30 PM The Mayan Denver, CO
May 14 8:15 PM Jean Cocteau Cinema Santa Fe, NM
May 15 7:00 PM Oregon State University, Wiegand Hall Room 115 Corvallis, OR
May 15 7:30 PM Bear Tooth Theatre Anchorage, AK
Opening   May 16 NoHo Laemmle #7 Los Angeles, CA
May 16 7:00 PM Forum of the Academy Center Exeter, NH
May 16 7:15 PM The Historic Old High Auditorium Bentonville, AR
Opening   May 17 The Roxy Theater Missoula, MT
May 18 4:00 PM Egyptian Theater Seattle, WA
May 19 4:30 PM SIFF Cinema Uptown Theater Seattle, WA
May 20 8:00 PM Santa Clara University Santa Clara, CA
May 21 7:30 PM The Lobero Theater Santa Barbara, CA
May 22 7:00 PM Art Center at the Old Library La Grande, OR
May 22 7:00 PM Mt. Baker Theater Bellingham, WA
May 22 7:00 PM Mt. Baker Theatre Bellingham, WA
May 22 9:00 PM James River Park - Manchester Floodwall Park Richmond, VA
May 22 9:00 PM James River Park - Manchester Floodwall Park Richmond, VA
Opening   May 23 Tin Pan Theater Bend, OR
May 23 6:30 PM Mountainfilm in Telluride Telluride, CO
May 25 8:45 PM Mountainfilm in Telluride Telluride, CO
May 27 7:00 PM Embarcadero Hall Isla Vista, CA
May 28 7:00 PM Lincoln Square Cinemas Bellevue, WA
May 29 7:00 PM Goldtown Nickelodeon Juneau Juneau, Alaska
May 29 7:00 PM Northwest Maritime Center Port Townsend, WA
May 29 7:00 PM Viking Union Building Bellingham, WA
May 29 8:00 PM San Francisco Green Film Festival San Francisco, CA
May 30 7:00 PM Goldtown Nickelodeon Juneau Juneau, Alaska
May 30 7:00 PM Palm Theatre San Luis Obispo, CA
May 31 7:00 PM Crested Butte Center for the Arts Crested Butte, CO
May 31 7:00 PM Tower Theatre Fresno, CA
Jun 1 8:00 PM River Rally 2014 Westin Convention Center Pittsburgh Hotel
Opening   Jun 5 Tin Pan Theater Bend, OR
Jun 5 6:00 PM Odd Fellows Hall Salmon, Idaho
Jun 5 6:00 PM Patagonia Santa Monica Santa Monica, CA
Jun 5 6:30 PM Patagonia Reno Reno, NV
Jun 5 7:00 PM AMC Loews Georgetown 14 Washington, DC
Jun 5 7:00 PM Essex Cinemas Colchester, VT
Jun 5 7:00 PM Patagonia Austin Austin, TX
Jun 5 7:00 PM Patagonia Cardiff Encinitas, CA
Jun 5 7:00 PM Patagonia Denver Denver, CO
Jun 5 7:00 PM Patagonia Freeport (Frontier Cafe) Brunswick, ME
Jun 5 7:00 PM Patagonia Palo Alto Palo Alto, CA
Jun 5 7:00 PM Patagonia Portland Portland, OR
Jun 5 7:00 PM Patagonia San Francisco San Francisco, CA
Jun 5 7:00 PM Patagonia Santa Cruz Santa Cruz, CA
Jun 5 7:00 PM Patagonia Seattle Seattle, WA
Jun 5 7:00 PM Patagonia St Paul (Macalester College) Saint Paul, MN
Jun 5 7:00 PM Patagonia Westport Westport, CT
Jun 5 7:00 PM Wheeler Opera House Aspen, CO
Jun 5 7:30 PM Patagonia Atlanta Atlanta, GA
Jun 5 7:30 PM Patagonia Boston Boston, MA
Jun 5 7:30 PM Patagonia Boulder Boulder, CO
Jun 5 7:30 PM Patagonia Chicago (Lincoln Park) Chicago, IL
Jun 5 7:30 PM Patagonia Outlet SLC Salt Lake City, UT
Jun 5 7:30 PM Patagonia Pasadena (Courtyard) Pasadena, CA
Jun 5 7:30 PM Patagonia Ventura (Courtyard) Ventura, CA
Jun 5 8:00 PM Patagonia SoHo New York, NY
Jun 7 7:00 PM Columbus Kayak Columbus, OH
Jun 7 9:00 PM Scout Mountain Ultra Trail Pocatello, Idaho
Jun 8 6:00 PM Coonan's Irish Hub Bay City, MI
Jun 9 7:00 PM Southern Oregon University's Music Recital Hall Ashland, OR
Jun 10 6:00 PM Sedona Public Library Sedona, AZ
Jun 11 6:00 PM Nez Perce Tribal Facility Lapwai, ID
Jun 12 6:30 PM Anacortes Cinemas Anacortes, WA
Jun 12 7:00 PM Railroad Square Cinema Waterville, ME
Jun 12 7:00 PM The Tower Theatre Bend, OR
Jun 13 2:45 PM Bonnaroo Music and Arts Festival Manchester, TN
Jun 13 7:30 PM JH Center for the Arts Theater Jackson, WY
Jun 13 9:00 PM JH Center for the Arts Theater Jackson, WY
Jun 14 6:00 PM Reel Water Film Festival Bethesda, MD
Jun 18 7:00 PM Town Hall Boulder, CO
Jun 19 6:00 PM Sanibel Community House Sanibel, FL
Jun 19 6:30 PM Capitol Theater Olympia, WA
Jun 19 7:00 PM Bijou Art Cinemas Eugene, OR
Jun 19 7:00 PM David Brower Center Berkeley, CA
Jun 19 9:10 PM David Brower Center Berkeley, CA
Jun 20 6:00 PM Edison Theatre Mammoth Lakes, CA
Jun 20 7:00 PM St. Mark's-in-the-Valley Episcopal Church Santa Ynez Valley, CA
Jun 20 7:00 PM The Ellen Theatre Bozeman, MT
Jun 21 7:00 PM Brian Costilow Chattanooga, TN
Jun 23 7:00 PM Denali Education Center Denali National Park, AK
Jun 25 6:00 PM Blue Loon Theater Club Fairbanks, AK
Jun 26 5:30 PM Big Picture Theater Waitsfield, VT
Jun 26 6:15 PM Theatre 2, The University of Melbourne Parkville, Victoria
Jun 26 7:00 PM Lefthand Brewery Longmont, CO
Jun 27 7:00 PM East Machias Aquatic Research Center East Machias, ME
Jun 29 7:30 PM The Paradise Theatre Paonia, CO
Jun 30 7:00 PM Images Cinema Williamstown, MA
Jun 30 7:30 PM The Paradise Theatre Paonia, CO
Jul 2 7:30 PM Warren Miller Performing Arts Center Big Sky, MT
Jul 6 8:00 PM nexStage Theatre Ketchum, ID
Jul 7 7:00 PM Sie Film Center Denver, CO
Jul 9 5:00 PM Husum Fire Hall Husum, WA
Jul 10 7:00 PM American Mountaineering Center Golden, CO
Jul 10 7:00 PM Oakwood Center Selma, IN
Jul 12 7:00 PM Olympic Raft & Kayak Port Angeles, WA
Jul 14 7:00 PM Islesboro Community Center Islesboro, ME
Jul 14 8:00 PM a/perture cinema Winston-Salem, NC
Jul 15 6:00 PM Sun Valley Opera House Sun Valley, ID
Jul 16 7:00 PM T-Bocks Sports Bar & Grill, Upstairs Decorah, IA
Jul 17 7:00 PM The Linda WAMC's Performing Arts Studio Albany, NY
Jul 18 7:00 PM Gear Coop Costa Mesa, CA
Jul 18 9:00 PM Outdoor Adventure Center Index, WA
Jul 19 10:00 AM Highlandfest St. Paul, MN
Jul 20 7:00 PM Nevada Theatre Nevada City, CA
Jul 21 7:00 PM SLO Public Library San Luis Obispo, CA
Jul 22 7:30 PM Salmon River Spring Chinook Dives Forks of Salmon, CA
Jul 24 12:00 AM Zinema 2 Duluth, MN
Jul 24 10:00 AM Gratifly Music and Arts Festival Avalon, SC
Jul 25 6:00 PM Mishawaka Amphitheatre Bellvue, CO
Jul 27 5:30 PM Suncoast Cinema, Durban, South Africa Durban International Film Festival
Jul 30 7:00 PM Plaza Playhouse Theater Carpinteria, CA
Jul 30 7:00 PM Riverwalk Theater Edwards, CO
Jul 30 7:00 PM The Loft Cinema Tucson, AZ
Jul 30 7:30 PM Tsleil-Waututh Nation North Vancouver, British Columbia
Jul 31 7:30 PM Animas City Theater Durango, CO
Jul 31 7:30 PM The Harwood Museum of Art Taos, NM
Aug 1 3:00 PM Destiny City Film Festival Tacoma, WA
Aug 2 12:00 PM Destiny City Film Festival Tacoma, WA
Aug 6 7:30 PM Red Lily Vineyards Jacksonville, OR
Aug 7 7:00 PM Alpine Playhouse McCall, ID
Aug 8 8:00 PM Natural History Museum of Los Angeles County Los Angeles, CA
Aug 9 2:00 PM Dulcie Theater - Shane Lalani Center for the Arts Livingston, MT
Aug 16 7:30 PM The Mob Shop Ojai, CA
Aug 16 8:30 PM Nantahala Outdoor Center Bryson City, NC
Aug 17 8:00 PM Fred Benson Town Beach Block Island, RI
Aug 20 7:00 PM Impact Hub Salt Lake Salt Lake City, UT
Aug 21 7:00 PM Cumberland River Compact River Center Nashville, TN
Aug 21 7:00 PM Neptune Mountaineering Boulder, CO
Aug 22 11:00 AM Redfish Lake Visitor's Center Stanley, ID
Aug 23 1:00 PM Tamastslikt Cultural Institute Pendleton, OR
Aug 23 8:00 PM Stanley Community Building Stanley, ID
Aug 24 7:00 PM Splitz Family Grill Roseburg, OR
Aug 25 7:00 PM Oriental Theatre Milwaukee, WI
Aug 27 8:00 PM The Root Note La Crosse, WI
Aug 30 9:00 PM Mother Lode River Center Lotus, CA
Sep 2 6:30 PM The Varsity Baton Rouge, LA
Sep 2 7:00 PM The Pink Garter Theatre Jackson, WY
Sep 3 7:00 PM Barrington Public Library Barrington, RI
Sep 3 7:00 PM Sierra Nevada College, Patterson Hall Incline Village, NV
Sep 4 6:00 PM Arctic Java at University of Alaska Fairbanks Fairbanks, AK
Sep 4 6:30 PM Morris Library Carbondale, IL
Sep 4 6:30 PM The Orpheum Theatre Flagstaff, AZ
Sep 4 7:00 PM Indianapolis Museum of Art Indianapolis, IN
Sep 5 9:30 PM Park of Arts Museum Moscow, Russia
Sep 8 12:00 PM Rosebud Theater Wauwatosa, WI
Sep 10 6:00 PM Salida Steam Plant Events Center Salida, CO
Sep 10 7:00 PM Civic Theatre Nelson, BC, Canada
Sep 11 6:30 PM Portland Public Library Portland, ME
Sep 11 6:30 PM UNC Asheville Asheville, NC
Sep 11 7:00 PM Reardon Auditorium Anderson, IN
Sep 11 8:30 PM Environmental Film Festival Melbourne Melbourne, VIC
Sep 12 5:30 PM Washington State University Vancouver, WA
Sep 12 7:00 PM Duke Theater South Lake Tahoe, CA
Sep 12 7:00 PM Yale University New Haven, CT
Sep 12 7:30 PM Cornell River Film Fest Ithaca, NY
Sep 13 3:00 PM Pageant Theater Chico, CA
Sep 15 7:30 PM Gibsons Heritage Playhouse Gibsons, British Columbia
Sep 16 5:00 PM National Library of Republic of Buryatia Ulan-Ude, Russia
Sep 16 7:00 PM Severson Dells Nature Center Rockford, IL
Sep 17 6:00 PM Auditorio Q del Instituto Tecnológico y de Estudios Superiores de Occidente Tlaquepaque, Mexico
Sep 17 6:00 PM Elwha Klallam Heritage Center Port Angeles, WA
Sep 17 7:00 PM Two Rascals Brewing Company Montrose, CO
Sep 19 7:00 PM Main Street Cinemas (Megaplex) St. George, UT
Sep 20 7:30 PM New Vic Theatre Santa Barbara, CA
Sep 23 3:30 PM Lindsey Wilson College Columbia, KY
Sep 23 7:00 PM Randolph College Student Center Lynchburg, VA
Sep 24 7:00 PM Capitol Theatre Cleveland, OH
Sep 24 7:00 PM Outdoor 76 Franklin, NC
Sep 24 7:00 PM Panida Theater Sandpoint, ID
Sep 24 7:00 PM Whitman College Walla Walla, WA
Sep 24 7:30 PM Colorado Mesa University Grand Junction, CO
Sep 24 8:00 PM CineBistro Vail Vail, CO
Sep 25 7:00 PM Cincenta Theater, University of Victoria Victoria, BC
Sep 25 7:00 PM Grounds for Change Poulsbo, WA
Sep 25 7:00 PM The Ecology Center San Juan Capistrano, CA
Sep 26 6:00 PM Feather River Festival Tobin, CA
Sep 26 6:00 PM Truckee Community Arts Center Truckee, CA
Sep 26 7:30 PM Palouse Outdoor Festival Pullman, WA
Sep 27 8:00 PM Twisp Merc Playhouse Twisp, WA
Sep 30 2:00 PM The Grand Cinema Tacoma, WA
Sep 30 7:00 PM The Grand Cinema Tacoma, WA
Oct 2 3:00 PM Ben & Jerry's Homemade, Inc. S. Burlington, VT
Oct 2 7:00 PM Prospector Theater Park City, UT
Oct 5 5:00 PM Foster Library Ventura, CA
Oct 6 6:30 PM Australian Maritime College Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Oct 6 7:00 PM Coastal Carolina University, Wall College Of Business Johnson Auditorium Conway, SC
Oct 7 7:00 PM Ohio State University Columbus, OH
Oct 8 2:00 PM Tuscaloosa, Alabama University of Alabama, 239 Lloyd Hall
Oct 8 6:30 PM Hilton Bialek Habitat Carmel, CA
Oct 8 7:00 PM Armstrong Hall Colorado Springs, CO
Oct 8 7:00 PM Fraser River Presentation Theatre Langley, British Columbia
Oct 9 7:00 PM College of William & Mary Williamsburg, VA
Oct 9 7:00 PM Olin Arts Center, Bates College Lewiston, ME
Oct 9 7:00 PM Pioneer School House Anchorage, AK
Oct 9 7:00 PM Prescott College Prescott, AZ
Oct 9 7:00 PM University of Iowa Iowa City, IA
Oct 10 7:30 PM Gould Academy Bethel, ME
Oct 12 7:00 PM Buskirk-Chumley Theater Bloomington, IN
Oct 14 6:00 PM Boise State University Boise, ID
Oct 14 6:00 PM USD Mother Rosalie Hill Hall Auditorium San Diego, CA
Oct 14 7:15 PM Focus on Nature, Jacob Burns Film Center Pleasantville, NY
Oct 14 7:30 PM Odell Brewing Company Fort Collins, CO
Oct 15 7:00 PM SeWyCo Banquet Hall Bethlehem, PA
Oct 15 8:00 PM Virginia Commonwealth University - Commons Plaza Richmond, VA
Oct 16 6:30 PM The Bloor Cinema Toronto, ON
Oct 16 7:00 PM Lillis Hall, University of Oregon Eugene, OR
Oct 16 7:30 PM Burlingame Hall at The First Congregational Church Sonoma, CA
Oct 16 9:30 PM Dallas VideoFest Dallas, TX
Oct 17 9:30 PM Siberian Federal University Krasnoyarsk, Russia
Oct 18 6:00 PM The Dairy Center for the Arts Boulder, CO
Oct 18 8:00 PM Black Box, Publika Shopping Gallery Kuala Lumpur
Oct 19 6:00 PM Venice, CA The G2 Gallery
Oct 20 6:00 PM University of Dayton - ArtStreet Dayton, OH
Oct 21 7:00 PM Northland College - Lumberjack Student Lounge Ashland, WI
Oct 21 7:00 PM State Theater Ann Arbor, MI
Oct 22 7:00 PM Center for Contemporary Arts Santa Fe, NM
Oct 22 7:00 PM Center for the Advancement of Public Action, Bennington College Bennington, VT
Oct 22 7:00 PM Tonasket Community Cultural Center Tonasket, WA
Oct 22 7:30 PM University of Idaho Moscow, ID
Oct 23 5:00 PM Smiley Building, Fort Lewis College Durango, CO
Oct 23 6:30 PM University of Wisconsin-Stout Menomonie, WI
Oct 23 7:00 PM River Rat Brewery Columbia,SC
Oct 23 7:00 PM Twisp River Pub Twisp, WA
Oct 28 7:30 PM The Art Theatre Champaign, IL
Oct 29 7:00 PM Krinovitz Recital Hall Plattsburgh, NY
Nov 1 7:00 PM Allagash Brewing Company Portland, ME
Nov 1 7:30 PM Unity College Center for the Performing Arts Unity, ME
Nov 1 8:30 PM American Conservation Film Festival Shepherdstown, WV
Nov 4 6:30 PM Urban Institute for Contemporary Arts (UICA) Grand Rapids, MI
Nov 5 4:00 PM Mary D. Fisher Theatre Sedona, AZ
Nov 5 7:00 PM Cumberland Transit East Nashville, TN
Nov 5 7:00 PM Mary D. Fisher Theatre Sedona, AZ
Nov 6 5:00 PM University of South Alabama - Baldwin County Fairhope, AL
Nov 6 6:30 PM Portland, OR KEEN Garage
Nov 6 7:00 PM Cumberland Transit Nashville, TN
Nov 8 6:30 PM University Of Nebraska at Omaha Omaha, NE
Nov 8 7:00 PM Salt Galata Istanbul, Turkey
Nov 9 12:00 AM Mineral Point, WI Driftless Film Festival
Nov 11 7:00 PM Indiana University Cinema Bloomington, IN
Nov 12 6:00 PM California State University Long Beach, CA
Nov 12 7:30 PM The American Legion Hall Rochelle Park, NJ
Nov 12 8:00 PM University of Denver Denver, CO
Nov 13 5:30 PM Portola Valley Portola Valley Library
Nov 13 6:00 PM Cincinnati Zoo and Botanical Garden Cincinnati, Ohio
Nov 13 6:30 PM Jefferson County Open School Lakewood, CO
Nov 13 6:30 PM Nurture Nature Center Easton, PA
Nov 13 7:00 PM Tin Mountain's Nature Learning Center Albany, NH
Nov 13 8:00 PM Loyola Marymount University Los Angeles, CA
Nov 14 6:00 PM University of Washington Seattle, WA
Nov 16 2:30 PM Uniting Church Hall Lorne, Victoria (AU)
Nov 17 7:00 PM Amelita Mirolo Barn Upper Arlington, OH
Nov 17 7:00 PM Okanagan College Penticton, BC
Nov 18 6:00 PM Seattle, WA The Mountaineers
Nov 18 7:00 PM Alvernia University Francis Hall Theater Reading, PA
Nov 18 7:00 PM Miami University Oxford, OH
Nov 19 6:00 PM Seattle, WA The Piranha Shop
Nov 20 5:00 PM Cornell University Ithaca, NY
Nov 20 7:00 PM Pomona College Claremont, CA
Nov 20 8:30 PM Ciné Mont-Blanc Sallanches Sallanches, France
Nov 21 7:30 PM Jefferson County Library Film Center Madras, OR
Nov 26 5:30 PM Cardel Theatre Calgary, Canada
Nov 26 7:00 PM Gayety Theatre Collingwood, Ontario
Nov 29 7:00 PM Cordova Pioneer Igloo Cordova, AK
Dec 4 6:00 PM Tortuga Gallery Albuquerque, NM
Dec 4 7:00 PM Temple Emanuel Winston-Salem, NC
Dec 10 6:00 PM The Treehouse @ The Camp Costa Mesa, CA
Dec 10 7:00 PM Los Angeles EcoVillage Los Angeles, CA
Dec 11 7:00 PM COSI (Center of Science and Industry) Columbus , OH
Dec 16 5:00 PM MENDI Film Festival Bilbao, Spain
Dec 17 9:00 PM MENDI Film Festival Bilbao, Spain
Jan 6 6:30 PM 3rd St. Pizza McMinnville, OR
Jan 7 7:00 PM Morrill Memorial Library Norwood, MA
Jan 13 6:00 PM The New Parkway Oakland, CA
Jan 14 5:30 PM Third St. Center Carbondale, CO
Jan 15 7:00 PM Hallem Lake Aspen, CO
Jan 15 8:00 PM Lumiere Cinema Hall, National Palace of Culture Sofia, Bulgaria
Jan 17 12:00 PM Milwaukie Masonic Hall Milwaukie, OR
Jan 20 7:30 PM WM Mendham HS Mendham, NJ
Jan 22 6:00 PM William B. Umstead State Park Raleigh, NC
Jan 22 7:00 PM Firehouse Theatre Kingston, WA
Jan 23 7:00 PM Universalist Unitarian Church of Santa Paula Santa Paula, CA
Jan 24 12:30 PM William B. Umstead State Park Raleigh, NC
Jan 24 5:30 PM Our Story – Water is Life, Native Art Exhibition and Cultural Festival Redding, CA
Jan 25 4:00 PM Telluride Mountainfilm Savannah, GA
Jan 27 6:00 AM Georgia Northwestern Technical College Rome, GA
Jan 28 5:30 PM University of Maryland BioPark Baltimore, MD
Jan 29 5:00 PM Duke University Durham, NC
Jan 29 7:00 PM Shippensburg University Shippensburg, PA
Jan 30 7:00 PM New York WILD Film Festival New York, NY
Jan 30 7:00 PM Princeton Public Library Princeton, NJ
Feb 3 10:00 AM Osher Learning Institute - Boise State University Boise, ID
Feb 4 6:00 PM California State University Channel Islands Camarillo, CA
Feb 5 7:00 PM Keene State College Keene, NH
Feb 6 7:30 PM Frozen River Film Festival Lake City, CO
Feb 7 8:00 PM World Community Film Festival, Sid Williams Theatre Courtenay, British Columbia
Feb 9 7:00 PM University of Minnesota Duluth Duluth, MN
Feb 11 7:00 PM Awareness Film Night Sooke, British Columbia, Canada
Feb 11 7:00 PM University of Wisconsin Stevens Point, WI
Feb 12 7:30 PM Saint Michael’s College Colchester, VT
Feb 13 7:30 PM D-well SALON Seoul, South Korea
Feb 17 7:00 PM Tarleton State University Stephenville, TX
Feb 17 7:00 PM University of Wisconsin-Madison Madison, WI
Feb 18 6:00 PM Studio 35 Columbus, OH
Feb 20 6:00 PM Screen Asia: Telluride Mountainfilm Festival Houston, TX
Feb 20 8:00 PM St. Andrews Green Film Festival St. Andrews, Scotland, UK
Feb 21 1:00 PM Tamástslikt Cultural Institute Pendleton, OR
Feb 21 8:30 PM Frozen River Film Festival Winona, MN
Feb 26 7:00 PM Fairfield University Fairfield, CT
Mar 3 7:00 PM Franciscan Sisters of Our Lady of Perpetual Help St. Louis, MO
Mar 4 5:30 PM Carbondale Third St. Center Carbondale, CO
Mar 5 6:15 PM Portland State University Portland, OR
Mar 5 7:00 PM ACES at Hallam Lake Aspen, CO
Mar 7 2:00 PM Gila Community Senior Center Gila, NM
Mar 11 7:00 PM Central Washington University Ellensburg, WA
Mar 12 5:30 PM 33rd Annual Salmonid Restoration Conference Santa Rosa, CA
Mar 14 9:00 PM Back to Nature Film Fest Sonora, CA
Mar 15 10:00 AM Project Native Film Festival South Hadley, MA
Mar 15 2:00 PM Urban Ecology Center - Riverside Park Milwaukee, WI
Mar 17 4:30 PM Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Door County Ephraim, WI
Mar 17 5:30 PM Treehaven UWSP Tomahawk, WI
Mar 18 6:00 PM Lewis-Clark State College Lewiston, ID
Mar 18 7:00 PM Carson-Newman University Mossy Creek Documentary Arts Festival Jefferson City, TN
Mar 19 6:00 PM University of Montana Missoula, MT
Mar 20 7:00 PM Water Docs Festival Toronto, Canada
Mar 21 7:00 PM Ecofalante Environmental Film Festival São Paulo
Mar 22 5:00 PM Ecofalante Environmental Film Festival São Paulo
Mar 22 6:15 PM The Watershed Film Festival Cape Town, South Africa
Mar 23 6:30 PM Adams Street Library Dorchester, MA
Mar 24 3:00 PM Ecofalante Environmental Film Festival São Paulo
Mar 24 7:00 PM South Mountain Community Library Phoenix, AZ
Mar 25 6:00 PM Kino Piccadilly 2 Zurich
Mar 26 5:00 PM Chamonix Adventure Festival Chamonix, France
Mar 26 5:30 PM Humboldt State University Arcata, CA
Mar 26 6:30 PM EPA Lab Duluth, MN
Mar 28 10:00 AM Bates College Lewiston, ME
Mar 28 11:00 AM Environmental Film Fest, Augustana College Rock Island, IL
Mar 31 7:00 PM Tartu Elektriteater Tartu
Apr 1 6:00 PM University of California Davis Davis, CA
Apr 1 7:30 PM Tallinn SuperNova Kino Tallinn
Apr 6 7:00 PM Old Dominion University Norfolk, VA
Apr 10 6:30 PM Sacramento Pipeworks Climbing and Fitness Sacramento, CA
Apr 10 6:30 PM Sandpoint Events Center Sandpoint, ID
Apr 11 7:00 PM Spruce Peak Performing Arts Center Stowe, VT
Apr 15 12:00 PM The Centre of Elgin Elgin, IL
Apr 15 7:00 PM Indiana University of Pennsylvania Indiana, PA
Apr 16 7:00 PM Modesto Junior College Modesto, CA
Apr 20 6:30 PM Tropic Cinema Key West, FL
Apr 21 8:30 PM Filmhuis De Keizer Deventer, Netherlands
Apr 22 4:30 PM Washington State University Vancouver Vancouver, WA
Apr 22 6:00 PM Milton Theatre Milton, DE
Apr 22 6:45 PM Food for Thought Film Series Morristown, NJ
Apr 22 7:00 PM Iowa City Public Library Iowa City, IA
Apr 22 7:00 PM SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry Syracuse, NY
Apr 22 7:00 PM University of Texas at Austin Austin, Texas
Apr 22 8:30 PM Centre College Danville, KY
Apr 23 12:00 PM Grays Harbor College Aberdeen, WA
Apr 23 2:00 PM Grays Harbor College Aberdeen, WA
Apr 23 7:00 PM Liberty Brew & View Springfield, IL
Apr 24 6:30 PM Herring Run Festival Plymouth, MA
Apr 28 6:30 PM Lowell National Historical Park Visitor Center Lowell, MA
Apr 29 6:00 PM The Long Trail School Dorset, VT
May 1 7:00 PM Peninsula College Port Angeles, WA
May 5 7:00 PM Friday Harbor Film Fest Friday Harbor, WA
May 7 6:00 PM Grand Rapids Area Library Grand Rapids, MN
May 7 6:30 PM Martha's Exchange Nashua, NH
May 8 7:00 PM Mazama Community Club Mazama, WA
May 12 7:00 PM Powerhouse Community Arts Center Oxford, MS
May 16 7:00 PM Keene Arts Keene, NY
May 16 9:30 PM Plataforma Salvar o Tua (IV Semana de Empreendedorismo e Desenvolvimento Rural) Lisbon, Portugal
May 21 7:00 PM Cape Cod Academy Osterville, MA
Jun 6 5:00 PM Canoe Centre, Palmerstown Dublin, Ireland
Jun 16 6:00 PM Water's Edge - A Film Fest Bristol, United Kingdom
Jun 18 7:00 PM Wolf Performance Hall (Central London Library) London, Ontario
Jul 14 7:00 PM Northeastern University Marine Science Center Boston, MA
Jul 21 5:00 PM Superpod 4 San Juan Island, WA
Jul 24 7:00 PM Niles Essanay Silent Film Museum Fremont, CA
Jul 30 7:00 PM Vickers Theatre Three Oaks, MI
Aug 12 7:00 PM Wabash College Crawfordsville, IN
Aug 20 7:00 PM Whyte Museum of the Canadian Rockies Banff, Alberta
Opening   Aug 21 GoreFest Gore Canyon, CO
Opening   Sep 18 The Center for Earth and Environmental Science (CEES) at IUPUI Indianapolis, IN
Sep 19 11:05 AM CNEX Doc Festival Taipei
Sep 25 7:15 PM Unitarian Universalist Church of Palo Alto Palo Alto, CA
Sep 30 7:30 PM Aero Theatre Santa Monica, CA
Oct 4 5:15 PM Borneo Eco Film Festival Sabah, Borneo, Malaysia
Oct 6 12:00 AM Innsbruck Innsbruck Nature Film Festival
Oct 14 7:30 PM Odell Brewing Company Fort Collins, CO
Oct 15 7:00 PM SeWyCo Banquet Hall Bethlehem, PA
Oct 15 8:00 PM Virginia Commonwealth University - Commons Plaza Richmond, VA
Oct 16 6:30 PM The Bloor Cinema Toronto, Ontario
Oct 16 7:00 PM Lillis Hall, University of Oregon Eugene, OR
Oct 16 7:30 PM Burlingame Hall at The First Congregational Church Sonoma, CA
Oct 18 3:30 PM Greenbuild International Film Festival Washington, DC
Oct 23 5:00 PM Tegernsee International Mountain Film Festival Tegernsee
Oct 24 12:00 AM ACTION International Film Festival San Diego, CA
Oct 25 4:00 PM UNAFF 2015 Stanford, CA
Oct 29 5:00 PM The Green Room Flagstaff, AZ
Oct 31 11:30 AM Cinerama Filmtheater Rotterdam
Oct 31 11:30 AM Wildlife Film Festival Rotterdam Rotterdam
Nov 5 7:30 PM Casket Cinema Minneapolis, MN
Nov 7 12:00 AM UC Merced Merced, CA
Nov 8 3:00 PM Glimmerglass Film Days Cooperstown, NY
Nov 8 6:30 PM Earthplace Westport, CT
Nov 9 2:00 PM FICMA Barcelona (International Environmental Film Festival) Barcelona
Nov 9 7:00 PM Office of Sustainability at Gonzaga Spokane
Nov 12 5:00 PM UC Irvine Law School Irvine, CA
Nov 13 6:30 PM All Souls Unitarian Church Indianapolis, IN
Nov 17 6:00 PM Hardywood Park Craft Brewery Richmond, VA
Nov 18 3:30 PM Greenbuild International Film Festival Washington, DC
Nov 18 7:00 PM Northwestern University Evanston, IL
Nov 19 12:00 AM BSU Special Events Center Boise, ID
Nov 19 1:00 PM Greenbuild International Film Festival Washington, DC
Nov 19 6:00 PM Boise State University Boise, ID
Nov 19 7:00 PM Kroc Center at the Idaho Rivers United & Kootenai Environmental Alliance Coeur d'Alene, ID
Dec 2 11:00 AM FIFE/Festival International du Film d’Environnement Paris
Dec 2 6:00 PM Alpi Giulie Cinema Trieste
Dec 5 4:00 PM EKOFILM Festival Brno
Jan 23 12:00 PM Chamber of Civil Engineers Cultural Center Ankara Ankara
Feb 17 6:00 PM University of Minnesota Saint Paul, Minnesota
Feb 20 2:30 PM Let's Talk About Water Film & Water Symposium Delft, Netherlands
Feb 24 7:00 PM The Avalon Theatre Easton, MD
Mar 1 11:00 PM Balkan River Tour Bohinj Lake
Mar 15 9:15 AM Festival Imagésanté Liège
Mar 23 7:00 PM Tanner Building at Brigham Young University Provo, Utah
May 4 6:00 PM Town Hall Seattle Seattle, Washington, USA
May 21 11:00 AM Calvert Marine Museum Solomons, MD
May 25 7:00 PM University of Innsbruck Innsbruck, Austria
Jun 10 9:30 PM Casa da Cultura Mondim de Basto, Portugal
Jul 1 6:00 PM Swedish Lapland Sorsele
Jul 10 9:30 PM Casa da Juventude de Amarante Amarante, Portugal
Sep 4 12:00 PM Root River Festival Racine, WI
Sep 17 10:00 AM World Fly Fishing Championships Vail, Colorado
Sep 17 6:30 PM Moving Waters Film Festival Karnataka
ASSEMBLE