An Elwha River Chinook comes to rest below the now removed Elwha Dam on Washington’s Olympic Peninsula [fall 2011] in a scene from DAMNATION. Photo: Ben Knight

DamNation

Upcoming screenings

Date Venue
Moving Waters Film Festival Karnataka

Past screenings

Date Venue
Nov 30 12:00am Canoe Centre, Palmerstown Dublin, Ireland
Nov 30 12:00am Georgia Northwestern Technical College Rome, GA
Mar 10 4:00pm SXSW 2014 Vimeo Theater
Mar 11 11:00am SXSW 2014 SXSatellite: Alamo Village
Mar 13 11:00am SXSW 2014 SXSatellite: Alamo Village
Mar 14 7:00pm SXSW 2014 Vimeo Theater
Mar 30 3:15pm Sebastopol Documentary Film Festival Sebastopol, CA
Mar 30 7:00pm Environmental Film Festival in the Nation's Capital Carnegie Institution for Science Dupont Circle
Apr 3 7:30pm Brewvies Cinema Pub Salt Lake City, UT
Apr 3 7:30pm Colorado River Summit Salt Lake City, UT
Apr 4 10:40am Full Frame Film Festival Durham, NC
Apr 5 6:30pm Environmental Film Festival Yale New Haven, CT
Apr 6 1:00pm Sarasota Film Festival Sarasota, FL
Apr 7 2:45pm Sarasota Film Festival Sarasota, FL
Apr 15 6:30pm Newport Film Festival Newport, RI
Apr 15 7:00pm International Wildlife Film Festival Missoula, MT
Apr 17 6:00pm Herm's Inn Restaurant Logan, UT
Apr 17 7:00pm Portland EcoFilm Festival Portland, OR
Apr 18 7:00pm Hood River Middle School Auditorium Hood River, OR
Apr 19 8:00pm Tonge Auditorium Ceres. CA
Apr 22 7:00pm Brewvies Cinema Pub Salt Lake City, UT
Apr 23 3:30pm Christenberry Planetarium Birmingham, AL
Apr 23 6:00pm Lincoln Center Spokane, WA
Apr 23 7:00pm Gryphon Theatre Laramie, WY
Apr 24 7:00pm Gates Common Room, Palmer Hall Colorado Springs, CO
Apr 26 2:00pm 5Point Film Festival Carbondale, CO
Apr 27 2:00pm Reel Pizza Cinerama Bar Harbor, ME
Apr 27 7:00pm Sheldon Community Arts Hangar Talkeetna, AK
Apr 28 7:00pm Skidmore College Saratoga Springs, NY
Apr 30 5:30pm Nevins Theater Alfred, NY
Apr 30 7:00pm Kenworthy Performing Arts Centre Moscow, ID
May 1 6:00pm Snowy Owl Theatre Leavenworth, WA
May 1 7:00pm Arcata Theater Lounge Arcata, CA
May 2 7:00pm Star Hall Theater Moab, UT
May 2 8:00pm Muhlenberg College's Sustainabilty House Allentown, PA
May 3 9:15pm DOXA Documentary Film Festival Vancouver, BC
May 4 7:30pm Smith Auditorium, Sills Hall, Bowdoin College Brunswick, ME
May 7 7:00pm Camden Opera House Camden, ME
May 8 12:30pm DOXA Documentary Film Festival Vancouver, BC
May 8 7:00pm High Tech High North County San Marcos, CA
May 8 7:00pm SIT Graduate Institute Brattleboro, VT
May 8 7:30pm SPACE Gallery Portland, ME
Opening   May 9 IFC Center New York, NY
Opening   May 9 The Hollywood Theatre Portland, OR
Opening   May 9 The Roxy Theater Missoula, MT
May 10 7:00pm Colorado State University Lory Student Center Theater Fort Collins, CO
May 12 6:30pm Library Hall, Bud Werner Memorial Library Steamboat Springs, CO
May 13 6:00pm Mill Creek Church Modesto, CA
May 14 7:30pm The Mayan Denver, CO
May 14 8:15pm Jean Cocteau Cinema Santa Fe, NM
May 15 7:00pm Oregon State University, Wiegand Hall Room 115 Corvallis, OR
May 15 7:30pm Bear Tooth Theatre Anchorage, AK
Opening   May 16 NoHo Laemmle #7 Los Angeles, CA
May 16 7:00pm Forum of the Academy Center Exeter, NH
May 16 7:15pm The Historic Old High Auditorium Bentonville, AR
Opening   May 17 The Roxy Theater Missoula, MT
May 18 4:00pm Egyptian Theater Seattle, WA
May 19 4:30pm SIFF Cinema Uptown Theater Seattle, WA
May 20 8:00pm Santa Clara University Santa Clara, CA
May 21 7:30pm The Lobero Theater Santa Barbara, CA
May 22 7:00pm Art Center at the Old Library La Grande, OR
May 22 7:00pm Mt. Baker Theater Bellingham, WA
May 22 7:00pm Mt. Baker Theatre Bellingham, WA
May 22 9:00pm James River Park - Manchester Floodwall Park Richmond, VA
May 22 9:00pm James River Park - Manchester Floodwall Park Richmond, VA
Opening   May 23 Tin Pan Theater Bend, OR
May 23 6:30pm Mountainfilm in Telluride Telluride, CO
May 25 8:45pm Mountainfilm in Telluride Telluride, CO
May 27 7:00pm Embarcadero Hall Isla Vista, CA
May 28 7:00pm Lincoln Square Cinemas Bellevue, WA
May 29 7:00pm Goldtown Nickelodeon Juneau Juneau, Alaska
May 29 7:00pm Northwest Maritime Center Port Townsend, WA
May 29 7:00pm Viking Union Building Bellingham, WA
May 29 8:00pm San Francisco Green Film Festival San Francisco, CA
May 30 7:00pm Goldtown Nickelodeon Juneau Juneau, Alaska
May 30 7:00pm Palm Theatre San Luis Obispo, CA
May 31 7:00pm Crested Butte Center for the Arts Crested Butte, CO
May 31 7:00pm Tower Theatre Fresno, CA
Jun 1 8:00pm River Rally 2014 Westin Convention Center Pittsburgh Hotel
Opening   Jun 5 Tin Pan Theater Bend, OR
Jun 5 6:00pm Odd Fellows Hall Salmon, Idaho
Jun 5 6:00pm Patagonia Santa Monica Santa Monica, CA
Jun 5 6:30pm Patagonia Reno Reno, NV
Jun 5 7:00pm AMC Loews Georgetown 14 Washington, DC
Jun 5 7:00pm Essex Cinemas Colchester, VT
Jun 5 7:00pm Patagonia Austin Austin, TX
Jun 5 7:00pm Patagonia Cardiff Encinitas, CA
Jun 5 7:00pm Patagonia Denver Denver, CO
Jun 5 7:00pm Patagonia Freeport (Frontier Cafe) Brunswick, ME
Jun 5 7:00pm Patagonia Palo Alto Palo Alto, CA
Jun 5 7:00pm Patagonia Portland Portland, OR
Jun 5 7:00pm Patagonia San Francisco San Francisco, CA
Jun 5 7:00pm Patagonia Santa Cruz Santa Cruz, CA
Jun 5 7:00pm Patagonia Seattle Seattle, WA
Jun 5 7:00pm Patagonia St Paul (Macalester College) Saint Paul, MN
Jun 5 7:00pm Patagonia Westport Westport, CT
Jun 5 7:00pm Wheeler Opera House Aspen, CO
Jun 5 7:30pm Patagonia Atlanta Atlanta, GA
Jun 5 7:30pm Patagonia Boston Boston, MA
Jun 5 7:30pm Patagonia Boulder Boulder, CO
Jun 5 7:30pm Patagonia Chicago (Lincoln Park) Chicago, IL
Jun 5 7:30pm Patagonia Outlet SLC Salt Lake City, UT
Jun 5 7:30pm Patagonia Pasadena (Courtyard) Pasadena, CA
Jun 5 7:30pm Patagonia Ventura (Courtyard) Ventura, CA
Jun 5 8:00pm Patagonia SoHo New York, NY
Jun 7 7:00pm Columbus Kayak Columbus, OH
Jun 7 9:00pm Scout Mountain Ultra Trail Pocatello, Idaho
Jun 8 6:00pm Coonan's Irish Hub Bay City, MI
Jun 9 7:00pm Southern Oregon University's Music Recital Hall Ashland, OR
Jun 10 6:00pm Sedona Public Library Sedona, AZ
Jun 11 6:00pm Nez Perce Tribal Facility Lapwai, ID
Jun 12 6:30pm Anacortes Cinemas Anacortes, WA
Jun 12 7:00pm Railroad Square Cinema Waterville, ME
Jun 12 7:00pm The Tower Theatre Bend, OR
Jun 13 2:45pm Bonnaroo Music and Arts Festival Manchester, TN
Jun 13 7:30pm JH Center for the Arts Theater Jackson, WY
Jun 13 9:00pm JH Center for the Arts Theater Jackson, WY
Jun 14 6:00pm Reel Water Film Festival Bethesda, MD
Jun 18 7:00pm Town Hall Boulder, CO
Jun 19 6:00pm Sanibel Community House Sanibel, FL
Jun 19 6:30pm Capitol Theater Olympia, WA
Jun 19 7:00pm Bijou Art Cinemas Eugene, OR
Jun 19 7:00pm David Brower Center Berkeley, CA
Jun 19 9:10pm David Brower Center Berkeley, CA
Jun 20 6:00pm Edison Theatre Mammoth Lakes, CA
Jun 20 7:00pm St. Mark's-in-the-Valley Episcopal Church Santa Ynez Valley, CA
Jun 20 7:00pm The Ellen Theatre Bozeman, MT
Jun 21 7:00pm Brian Costilow Chattanooga, TN
Jun 23 7:00pm Denali Education Center Denali National Park, AK
Jun 25 6:00pm Blue Loon Theater Club Fairbanks, AK
Jun 26 5:30pm Big Picture Theater Waitsfield, VT
Jun 26 6:15pm Theatre 2, The University of Melbourne Parkville, Victoria
Jun 26 7:00pm Lefthand Brewery Longmont, CO
Jun 27 7:00pm East Machias Aquatic Research Center East Machias, ME
Jun 29 7:30pm The Paradise Theatre Paonia, CO
Jun 30 7:00pm Images Cinema Williamstown, MA
Jun 30 7:30pm The Paradise Theatre Paonia, CO
Jul 2 7:30pm Warren Miller Performing Arts Center Big Sky, MT
Jul 6 8:00pm nexStage Theatre Ketchum, ID
Jul 7 7:00pm Sie Film Center Denver, CO
Jul 9 5:00pm Husum Fire Hall Husum, WA
Jul 10 7:00pm American Mountaineering Center Golden, CO
Jul 10 7:00pm Oakwood Center Selma, IN
Jul 12 7:00pm Olympic Raft & Kayak Port Angeles, WA
Jul 14 7:00pm Islesboro Community Center Islesboro, ME
Jul 14 8:00pm a/perture cinema Winston-Salem, NC
Jul 15 6:00pm Sun Valley Opera House Sun Valley, ID
Jul 16 7:00pm T-Bocks Sports Bar & Grill, Upstairs Decorah, IA
Jul 17 7:00pm The Linda WAMC's Performing Arts Studio Albany, NY
Jul 18 7:00pm Gear Coop Costa Mesa, CA
Jul 18 9:00pm Outdoor Adventure Center Index, WA
Jul 19 10:00am Highlandfest St. Paul, MN
Jul 20 7:00pm Nevada Theatre Nevada City, CA
Jul 21 7:00pm SLO Public Library San Luis Obispo, CA
Jul 22 7:30pm Salmon River Spring Chinook Dives Forks of Salmon, CA
Jul 24 12:00am Zinema 2 Duluth, MN
Jul 24 10:00am Gratifly Music and Arts Festival Avalon, SC
Jul 25 6:00pm Mishawaka Amphitheatre Bellvue, CO
Jul 27 5:30pm Suncoast Cinema, Durban, South Africa Durban International Film Festival
Jul 30 7:00pm Plaza Playhouse Theater Carpinteria, CA
Jul 30 7:00pm Riverwalk Theater Edwards, CO
Jul 30 7:00pm The Loft Cinema Tucson, AZ
Jul 30 7:30pm Tsleil-Waututh Nation North Vancouver, British Columbia
Jul 31 7:30pm Animas City Theater Durango, CO
Jul 31 7:30pm The Harwood Museum of Art Taos, NM
Aug 1 3:00pm Destiny City Film Festival Tacoma, WA
Aug 2 12:00pm Destiny City Film Festival Tacoma, WA
Aug 6 7:30pm Red Lily Vineyards Jacksonville, OR
Aug 7 7:00pm Alpine Playhouse McCall, ID
Aug 8 8:00pm Natural History Museum of Los Angeles County Los Angeles, CA
Aug 9 2:00pm Dulcie Theater - Shane Lalani Center for the Arts Livingston, MT
Aug 16 7:30pm The Mob Shop Ojai, CA
Aug 16 8:30pm Nantahala Outdoor Center Bryson City, NC
Aug 17 8:00pm Fred Benson Town Beach Block Island, RI
Aug 20 7:00pm Impact Hub Salt Lake Salt Lake City, UT
Aug 21 7:00pm Cumberland River Compact River Center Nashville, TN
Aug 21 7:00pm Neptune Mountaineering Boulder, CO
Aug 22 11:00am Redfish Lake Visitor's Center Stanley, ID
Aug 23 1:00pm Tamastslikt Cultural Institute Pendleton, OR
Aug 23 8:00pm Stanley Community Building Stanley, ID
Aug 24 7:00pm Splitz Family Grill Roseburg, OR
Aug 25 7:00pm Oriental Theatre Milwaukee, WI
Aug 27 8:00pm The Root Note La Crosse, WI
Aug 30 9:00pm Mother Lode River Center Lotus, CA
Sep 2 6:30pm The Varsity Baton Rouge, LA
Sep 2 7:00pm The Pink Garter Theatre Jackson, WY
Sep 3 7:00pm Barrington Public Library Barrington, RI
Sep 3 7:00pm Sierra Nevada College, Patterson Hall Incline Village, NV
Sep 4 6:00pm Arctic Java at University of Alaska Fairbanks Fairbanks, AK
Sep 4 6:30pm Morris Library Carbondale, IL
Sep 4 6:30pm The Orpheum Theatre Flagstaff, AZ
Sep 4 7:00pm Indianapolis Museum of Art Indianapolis, IN
Sep 5 9:30pm Park of Arts Museum Moscow, Russia
Sep 8 12:00pm Rosebud Theater Wauwatosa, WI
Sep 10 6:00pm Salida Steam Plant Events Center Salida, CO
Sep 10 7:00pm Civic Theatre Nelson, BC, Canada
Sep 11 6:30pm Portland Public Library Portland, ME
Sep 11 6:30pm UNC Asheville Asheville, NC
Sep 11 7:00pm Reardon Auditorium Anderson, IN
Sep 11 8:30pm Environmental Film Festival Melbourne Melbourne, VIC
Sep 12 5:30pm Washington State University Vancouver, WA
Sep 12 7:00pm Duke Theater South Lake Tahoe, CA
Sep 12 7:00pm Yale University New Haven, CT
Sep 12 7:30pm Cornell River Film Fest Ithaca, NY
Sep 13 3:00pm Pageant Theater Chico, CA
Sep 15 7:30pm Gibsons Heritage Playhouse Gibsons, British Columbia
Sep 16 5:00pm National Library of Republic of Buryatia Ulan-Ude, Russia
Sep 16 7:00pm Severson Dells Nature Center Rockford, IL
Sep 17 6:00pm Auditorio Q del Instituto Tecnológico y de Estudios Superiores de Occidente Tlaquepaque, Mexico
Sep 17 6:00pm Elwha Klallam Heritage Center Port Angeles, WA
Sep 17 7:00pm Two Rascals Brewing Company Montrose, CO
Sep 19 7:00pm Main Street Cinemas (Megaplex) St. George, UT
Sep 20 7:30pm New Vic Theatre Santa Barbara, CA
Sep 23 3:30pm Lindsey Wilson College Columbia, KY
Sep 23 7:00pm Randolph College Student Center Lynchburg, VA
Sep 24 7:00pm Capitol Theatre Cleveland, OH
Sep 24 7:00pm Outdoor 76 Franklin, NC
Sep 24 7:00pm Panida Theater Sandpoint, ID
Sep 24 7:00pm Whitman College Walla Walla, WA
Sep 24 7:30pm Colorado Mesa University Grand Junction, CO
Sep 24 8:00pm CineBistro Vail Vail, CO
Sep 25 7:00pm Cincenta Theater, University of Victoria Victoria, BC
Sep 25 7:00pm Grounds for Change Poulsbo, WA
Sep 25 7:00pm The Ecology Center San Juan Capistrano, CA
Sep 26 6:00pm Feather River Festival Tobin, CA
Sep 26 6:00pm Truckee Community Arts Center Truckee, CA
Sep 26 7:30pm Palouse Outdoor Festival Pullman, WA
Sep 27 8:00pm Twisp Merc Playhouse Twisp, WA
Sep 30 2:00pm The Grand Cinema Tacoma, WA
Sep 30 7:00pm The Grand Cinema Tacoma, WA
Oct 2 3:00pm Ben & Jerry's Homemade, Inc. S. Burlington, VT
Oct 2 7:00pm Prospector Theater Park City, UT
Oct 5 5:00pm Foster Library Ventura, CA
Oct 6 6:30pm Australian Maritime College Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Oct 6 7:00pm Coastal Carolina University, Wall College Of Business Johnson Auditorium Conway, SC
Oct 7 7:00pm Ohio State University Columbus, OH
Oct 8 2:00pm Tuscaloosa, Alabama University of Alabama, 239 Lloyd Hall
Oct 8 6:30pm Hilton Bialek Habitat Carmel, CA
Oct 8 7:00pm Armstrong Hall Colorado Springs, CO
Oct 8 7:00pm Fraser River Presentation Theatre Langley, British Columbia
Oct 9 7:00pm College of William & Mary Williamsburg, VA
Oct 9 7:00pm Olin Arts Center, Bates College Lewiston, ME
Oct 9 7:00pm Pioneer School House Anchorage, AK
Oct 9 7:00pm Prescott College Prescott, AZ
Oct 9 7:00pm University of Iowa Iowa City, IA
Oct 10 7:30pm Gould Academy Bethel, ME
Oct 12 7:00pm Buskirk-Chumley Theater Bloomington, IN
Oct 14 6:00pm Boise State University Boise, ID
Oct 14 6:00pm USD Mother Rosalie Hill Hall Auditorium San Diego, CA
Oct 14 7:15pm Focus on Nature, Jacob Burns Film Center Pleasantville, NY
Oct 14 7:30pm Odell Brewing Company Fort Collins, CO
Oct 15 7:00pm SeWyCo Banquet Hall Bethlehem, PA
Oct 15 8:00pm Virginia Commonwealth University - Commons Plaza Richmond, VA
Oct 16 6:30pm The Bloor Cinema Toronto, ON
Oct 16 7:00pm Lillis Hall, University of Oregon Eugene, OR
Oct 16 7:30pm Burlingame Hall at The First Congregational Church Sonoma, CA
Oct 16 9:30pm Dallas VideoFest Dallas, TX
Oct 17 9:30pm Siberian Federal University Krasnoyarsk, Russia
Oct 18 6:00pm The Dairy Center for the Arts Boulder, CO
Oct 18 8:00pm Black Box, Publika Shopping Gallery Kuala Lumpur
Oct 19 6:00pm Venice, CA The G2 Gallery
Oct 20 6:00pm University of Dayton - ArtStreet Dayton, OH
Oct 21 7:00pm Northland College - Lumberjack Student Lounge Ashland, WI
Oct 21 7:00pm State Theater Ann Arbor, MI
Oct 22 7:00pm Center for Contemporary Arts Santa Fe, NM
Oct 22 7:00pm Center for the Advancement of Public Action, Bennington College Bennington, VT
Oct 22 7:00pm Tonasket Community Cultural Center Tonasket, WA
Oct 22 7:30pm University of Idaho Moscow, ID
Oct 23 5:00pm Smiley Building, Fort Lewis College Durango, CO
Oct 23 6:30pm University of Wisconsin-Stout Menomonie, WI
Oct 23 7:00pm River Rat Brewery Columbia,SC
Oct 23 7:00pm Twisp River Pub Twisp, WA
Oct 28 7:30pm The Art Theatre Champaign, IL
Oct 29 7:00pm Krinovitz Recital Hall Plattsburgh, NY
Nov 1 7:00pm Allagash Brewing Company Portland, ME
Nov 1 7:30pm Unity College Center for the Performing Arts Unity, ME
Nov 1 8:30pm American Conservation Film Festival Shepherdstown, WV
Nov 4 6:30pm Urban Institute for Contemporary Arts (UICA) Grand Rapids, MI
Nov 5 4:00pm Mary D. Fisher Theatre Sedona, AZ
Nov 5 7:00pm Cumberland Transit East Nashville, TN
Nov 5 7:00pm Mary D. Fisher Theatre Sedona, AZ
Nov 6 5:00pm University of South Alabama - Baldwin County Fairhope, AL
Nov 6 6:30pm Portland, OR KEEN Garage
Nov 6 7:00pm Cumberland Transit Nashville, TN
Nov 8 6:30pm University Of Nebraska at Omaha Omaha, NE
Nov 8 7:00pm Salt Galata Istanbul, Turkey
Nov 9 12:00am Mineral Point, WI Driftless Film Festival
Nov 11 7:00pm Indiana University Cinema Bloomington, IN
Nov 12 6:00pm California State University Long Beach, CA
Nov 12 7:30pm The American Legion Hall Rochelle Park, NJ
Nov 12 8:00pm University of Denver Denver, CO
Nov 13 5:30pm Portola Valley Portola Valley Library
Nov 13 6:00pm Cincinnati Zoo and Botanical Garden Cincinnati, Ohio
Nov 13 6:30pm Jefferson County Open School Lakewood, CO
Nov 13 6:30pm Nurture Nature Center Easton, PA
Nov 13 7:00pm Tin Mountain's Nature Learning Center Albany, NH
Nov 13 8:00pm Loyola Marymount University Los Angeles, CA
Nov 14 6:00pm University of Washington Seattle, WA
Nov 16 2:30pm Uniting Church Hall Lorne, Victoria (AU)
Nov 17 7:00pm Amelita Mirolo Barn Upper Arlington, OH
Nov 17 7:00pm Okanagan College Penticton, BC
Nov 18 6:00pm Seattle, WA The Mountaineers
Nov 18 7:00pm Alvernia University Francis Hall Theater Reading, PA
Nov 18 7:00pm Miami University Oxford, OH
Nov 19 6:00pm Seattle, WA The Piranha Shop
Nov 20 5:00pm Cornell University Ithaca, NY
Nov 20 7:00pm Pomona College Claremont, CA
Nov 20 8:30pm Ciné Mont-Blanc Sallanches Sallanches, France
Nov 21 7:30pm Jefferson County Library Film Center Madras, OR
Nov 26 5:30pm Cardel Theatre Calgary, Canada
Nov 26 7:00pm Gayety Theatre Collingwood, Ontario
Nov 29 7:00pm Cordova Pioneer Igloo Cordova, AK
Dec 4 6:00pm Tortuga Gallery Albuquerque, NM
Dec 4 7:00pm Temple Emanuel Winston-Salem, NC
Dec 10 6:00pm The Treehouse @ The Camp Costa Mesa, CA
Dec 10 7:00pm Los Angeles EcoVillage Los Angeles, CA
Dec 11 7:00pm COSI (Center of Science and Industry) Columbus , OH
Dec 16 5:00pm MENDI Film Festival Bilbao, Spain
Dec 17 9:00pm MENDI Film Festival Bilbao, Spain
Jan 6 6:30pm 3rd St. Pizza McMinnville, OR
Jan 7 7:00pm Morrill Memorial Library Norwood, MA
Jan 13 6:00pm The New Parkway Oakland, CA
Jan 14 5:30pm Third St. Center Carbondale, CO
Jan 15 7:00pm Hallem Lake Aspen, CO
Jan 15 8:00pm Lumiere Cinema Hall, National Palace of Culture Sofia, Bulgaria
Jan 17 12:00pm Milwaukie Masonic Hall Milwaukie, OR
Jan 20 7:30pm WM Mendham HS Mendham, NJ
Jan 22 6:00pm William B. Umstead State Park Raleigh, NC
Jan 22 7:00pm Firehouse Theatre Kingston, WA
Jan 23 7:00pm Universalist Unitarian Church of Santa Paula Santa Paula, CA
Jan 24 12:30pm William B. Umstead State Park Raleigh, NC
Jan 24 5:30pm Our Story – Water is Life, Native Art Exhibition and Cultural Festival Redding, CA
Jan 25 4:00pm Telluride Mountainfilm Savannah, GA
Jan 27 6:00am Georgia Northwestern Technical College Rome, GA
Jan 28 5:30pm University of Maryland BioPark Baltimore, MD
Jan 29 5:00pm Duke University Durham, NC
Jan 29 7:00pm Shippensburg University Shippensburg, PA
Jan 30 7:00pm New York WILD Film Festival New York, NY
Jan 30 7:00pm Princeton Public Library Princeton, NJ
Feb 3 10:00am Osher Learning Institute - Boise State University Boise, ID
Feb 4 6:00pm California State University Channel Islands Camarillo, CA
Feb 5 7:00pm Keene State College Keene, NH
Feb 6 7:30pm Frozen River Film Festival Lake City, CO
Feb 7 8:00pm World Community Film Festival, Sid Williams Theatre Courtenay, British Columbia
Feb 9 7:00pm University of Minnesota Duluth Duluth, MN
Feb 11 7:00pm Awareness Film Night Sooke, British Columbia, Canada
Feb 11 7:00pm University of Wisconsin Stevens Point, WI
Feb 12 7:30pm Saint Michael’s College Colchester, VT
Feb 13 7:30pm D-well SALON Seoul, South Korea
Feb 17 7:00pm Tarleton State University Stephenville, TX
Feb 17 7:00pm University of Wisconsin-Madison Madison, WI
Feb 18 6:00pm Studio 35 Columbus, OH
Feb 20 6:00pm Screen Asia: Telluride Mountainfilm Festival Houston, TX
Feb 20 8:00pm St. Andrews Green Film Festival St. Andrews, Scotland, UK
Feb 21 1:00pm Tamástslikt Cultural Institute Pendleton, OR
Feb 21 8:30pm Frozen River Film Festival Winona, MN
Feb 26 7:00pm Fairfield University Fairfield, CT
Mar 3 7:00pm Franciscan Sisters of Our Lady of Perpetual Help St. Louis, MO
Mar 4 5:30pm Carbondale Third St. Center Carbondale, CO
Mar 5 6:15pm Portland State University Portland, OR
Mar 5 7:00pm ACES at Hallam Lake Aspen, CO
Mar 7 2:00pm Gila Community Senior Center Gila, NM
Mar 11 7:00pm Central Washington University Ellensburg, WA
Mar 12 5:30pm 33rd Annual Salmonid Restoration Conference Santa Rosa, CA
Mar 14 9:00pm Back to Nature Film Fest Sonora, CA
Mar 15 10:00am Project Native Film Festival South Hadley, MA
Mar 15 2:00pm Urban Ecology Center - Riverside Park Milwaukee, WI
Mar 17 4:30pm Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Door County Ephraim, WI
Mar 17 5:30pm Treehaven UWSP Tomahawk, WI
Mar 18 6:00pm Lewis-Clark State College Lewiston, ID
Mar 18 7:00pm Carson-Newman University Mossy Creek Documentary Arts Festival Jefferson City, TN
Mar 19 6:00pm University of Montana Missoula, MT
Mar 20 7:00pm Water Docs Festival Toronto, Canada
Mar 21 7:00pm Ecofalante Environmental Film Festival São Paulo
Mar 22 5:00pm Ecofalante Environmental Film Festival São Paulo
Mar 22 6:15pm The Watershed Film Festival Cape Town, South Africa
Mar 23 6:30pm Adams Street Library Dorchester, MA
Mar 24 3:00pm Ecofalante Environmental Film Festival São Paulo
Mar 24 7:00pm South Mountain Community Library Phoenix, AZ
Mar 25 6:00pm Kino Piccadilly 2 Zurich
Mar 26 5:00pm Chamonix Adventure Festival Chamonix, France
Mar 26 5:30pm Humboldt State University Arcata, CA
Mar 26 6:30pm EPA Lab Duluth, MN
Mar 28 10:00am Bates College Lewiston, ME
Mar 28 11:00am Environmental Film Fest, Augustana College Rock Island, IL
Mar 31 7:00pm Tartu Elektriteater Tartu
Apr 1 6:00pm University of California Davis Davis, CA
Apr 1 7:30pm Tallinn SuperNova Kino Tallinn
Apr 6 7:00pm Old Dominion University Norfolk, VA
Apr 10 6:30pm Sacramento Pipeworks Climbing and Fitness Sacramento, CA
Apr 10 6:30pm Sandpoint Events Center Sandpoint, ID
Apr 11 7:00pm Spruce Peak Performing Arts Center Stowe, VT
Apr 15 12:00pm The Centre of Elgin Elgin, IL
Apr 15 7:00pm Indiana University of Pennsylvania Indiana, PA
Apr 16 7:00pm Modesto Junior College Modesto, CA
Apr 20 6:30pm Tropic Cinema Key West, FL
Apr 21 8:30pm Filmhuis De Keizer Deventer, Netherlands
Apr 22 4:30pm Washington State University Vancouver Vancouver, WA
Apr 22 6:00pm Milton Theatre Milton, DE
Apr 22 6:45pm Food for Thought Film Series Morristown, NJ
Apr 22 7:00pm Iowa City Public Library Iowa City, IA
Apr 22 7:00pm SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry Syracuse, NY
Apr 22 7:00pm University of Texas at Austin Austin, Texas
Apr 22 8:30pm Centre College Danville, KY
Apr 23 12:00pm Grays Harbor College Aberdeen, WA
Apr 23 2:00pm Grays Harbor College Aberdeen, WA
Apr 23 7:00pm Liberty Brew & View Springfield, IL
Apr 24 6:30pm Herring Run Festival Plymouth, MA
Apr 28 6:30pm Lowell National Historical Park Visitor Center Lowell, MA
Apr 29 6:00pm The Long Trail School Dorset, VT
May 1 7:00pm Peninsula College Port Angeles, WA
May 5 7:00pm Friday Harbor Film Fest Friday Harbor, WA
May 7 6:00pm Grand Rapids Area Library Grand Rapids, MN
May 7 6:30pm Martha's Exchange Nashua, NH
May 8 7:00pm Mazama Community Club Mazama, WA
May 12 7:00pm Powerhouse Community Arts Center Oxford, MS
May 16 7:00pm Keene Arts Keene, NY
May 16 9:30pm Plataforma Salvar o Tua (IV Semana de Empreendedorismo e Desenvolvimento Rural) Lisbon, Portugal
May 21 7:00pm Cape Cod Academy Osterville, MA
Jun 6 5:00pm Canoe Centre, Palmerstown Dublin, Ireland
Jun 16 6:00pm Water's Edge - A Film Fest Bristol, United Kingdom
Jun 18 7:00pm Wolf Performance Hall (Central London Library) London, Ontario
Jul 14 7:00pm Northeastern University Marine Science Center Boston, MA
Jul 21 5:00pm Superpod 4 San Juan Island, WA
Jul 24 7:00pm Niles Essanay Silent Film Museum Fremont, CA
Jul 30 7:00pm Vickers Theatre Three Oaks, MI
Aug 12 7:00pm Wabash College Crawfordsville, IN
Aug 20 7:00pm Whyte Museum of the Canadian Rockies Banff, Alberta
Opening   Aug 21 GoreFest Gore Canyon, CO
Opening   Sep 18 The Center for Earth and Environmental Science (CEES) at IUPUI Indianapolis, IN
Sep 19 11:05am CNEX Doc Festival Taipei
Sep 25 7:15pm Unitarian Universalist Church of Palo Alto Palo Alto, CA
Sep 30 7:30pm Aero Theatre Santa Monica, CA
Oct 4 5:15pm Borneo Eco Film Festival Sabah, Borneo, Malaysia
Oct 6 12:00am Innsbruck Innsbruck Nature Film Festival
Oct 14 7:30pm Odell Brewing Company Fort Collins, CO
Oct 15 7:00pm SeWyCo Banquet Hall Bethlehem, PA
Oct 15 8:00pm Virginia Commonwealth University - Commons Plaza Richmond, VA
Oct 16 6:30pm The Bloor Cinema Toronto, Ontario
Oct 16 7:00pm Lillis Hall, University of Oregon Eugene, OR
Oct 16 7:30pm Burlingame Hall at The First Congregational Church Sonoma, CA
Oct 18 3:30pm Greenbuild International Film Festival Washington, DC
Oct 23 5:00pm Tegernsee International Mountain Film Festival Tegernsee
Oct 24 12:00am ACTION International Film Festival San Diego, CA
Oct 25 4:00pm UNAFF 2015 Stanford, CA
Oct 29 5:00pm The Green Room Flagstaff, AZ
Oct 31 11:30am Cinerama Filmtheater Rotterdam
Oct 31 11:30am Wildlife Film Festival Rotterdam Rotterdam
Nov 5 7:30pm Casket Cinema Minneapolis, MN
Nov 7 12:00am UC Merced Merced, CA
Nov 8 3:00pm Glimmerglass Film Days Cooperstown, NY
Nov 8 6:30pm Earthplace Westport, CT
Nov 9 2:00pm FICMA Barcelona (International Environmental Film Festival) Barcelona
Nov 9 7:00pm Office of Sustainability at Gonzaga Spokane
Nov 12 5:00pm UC Irvine Law School Irvine, CA
Nov 13 6:30pm All Souls Unitarian Church Indianapolis, IN
Nov 17 6:00pm Hardywood Park Craft Brewery Richmond, VA
Nov 18 3:30pm Greenbuild International Film Festival Washington, DC
Nov 18 7:00pm Northwestern University Evanston, IL
Nov 19 12:00am BSU Special Events Center Boise, ID
Nov 19 1:00pm Greenbuild International Film Festival Washington, DC
Nov 19 6:00pm Boise State University Boise, ID
Nov 19 7:00pm Kroc Center at the Idaho Rivers United & Kootenai Environmental Alliance Coeur d'Alene, ID
Dec 2 11:00am FIFE/Festival International du Film d’Environnement Paris
Dec 2 6:00pm Alpi Giulie Cinema Trieste
Dec 5 4:00pm EKOFILM Festival Brno
Jan 23 12:00pm Chamber of Civil Engineers Cultural Center Ankara Ankara
Feb 17 6:00pm University of Minnesota Saint Paul, Minnesota
Feb 20 2:30pm Let's Talk About Water Film & Water Symposium Delft, Netherlands
Feb 24 7:00pm The Avalon Theatre Easton, MD
Mar 1 11:00pm Balkan River Tour Bohinj Lake
Mar 15 9:15am Festival Imagésanté Liège
Mar 23 7:00pm Tanner Building at Brigham Young University Provo, Utah
May 4 6:00pm Town Hall Seattle Seattle, Washington, USA
May 21 11:00am Calvert Marine Museum Solomons, MD
May 25 7:00pm University of Innsbruck Innsbruck, Austria
Jun 10 9:30pm Casa da Cultura Mondim de Basto, Portugal
Jul 1 6:00pm Swedish Lapland Sorsele
Jul 10 9:30pm Casa da Juventude de Amarante Amarante, Portugal
Sep 4 12:00pm Root River Festival Racine, WI
Sep 17 10:00am World Fly Fishing Championships Vail, Colorado
Sep 17 6:30pm Moving Waters Film Festival Karnataka
ASSEMBLE